Skip To Main Content

RMHS Bus Route

ROUTE/RM-1 BUS # 300 Driver: Alfredo Arrozal

HEIGHTS, FOOTHILL PARK, SPANISH HILLS

Location AM PM

LEAVE RMHS

7:00

4:25

NORTH LOOP DR/EAST HIGHLAND DR

7:20

4:50

WEST LOOP DR/CATALINA DR

7:23

4:48

CATALINA DR/MISSION DR

7:25

4:46

CRANBROOK ST/LATHAN AVE (FOOTHILL PK)

7:27

4:44

SAUSALITO DR/CALLE PORTILLA

7:33

4:40

CRESTVIEW AVE/CALLE TIERRA VISTA

7:43

4:35

ARRIVE RMHS

7:45

5:15

ROUTE/RM-2 BUS # 24 Driver: Ricardo Caldera & BUS # 300 Driver: Alfredo Arrozal

EL RIO

Location AM PM
LEAVE RMHS 7:50 3:46

 JOURDAN ST/EL RIO LIBRARY

8:00

3:56

VINEYARD AVE/SIMON WAY (RIVERPARK)BUS 7 PM OVERLOAD

8:05

4:01

KIAWAH RIVER DRIVE/EASTPARK (BUS # 24 ONLY)

8:08

4:04

ARRIVE RMHS

8:20

4:20

Route/RM-3 Bus # 3 Driver: Kevin Workman & Bus # 31: Ubaldo Prieto

NYELAND ACRES

Location AM PM

LEAVE RMHS

7:45

3:46

NYELAND AVE/VENTURA BLVD

8:00

3:56

ROYAL DUKE/VENTURA BLVD (BUS 31 ONLY)

8:10

4:01

ARRIVE RMHS

8:25

4:10

Route/RM-4 Bus # 5 Driver: Rafael Torres & Bus # 301 Driver: German Prieto

ORCHARD PARK

Location AM PM
LEAVE RMHS 8:00 3:46

 VINEYARD AVE/ARBOLITOS APTS (BUS #5 ONLY)

8:05

3:56

ERICA PL/EDELWEISS ST (Bus #301 ONLY)

8:15

4:01

ARRIVE RMHS

8:25

4:11

Route/RM-4A Bus # 5 Driver: Rafael Torres & Bus # 301 Driver: German Prieto

CAMARILLO COMMUNITY CENTER

Location AM PM
LEAVE RMHS 7:00 4:15

 4070 EAST VENTURA BLVD (BUS # 5 ONLY)

7:20

4:25

CARMEN DR/BURNLEY ST (COMMUNITY CENTER)

7:35

4:35

ARRIVE RMHS

7:55

5:05

Route/RM-5 Bus # 24 Driver: Ricardo Caldera

NAVY HOUSING

Location AM PM
LEAVE RMHS 7:15 4:25
CAMINO LA MADERA/E. CALLE LA GUERRA  7:30 4:45
ARRIVE RMHS (SCHOOL PARKING LOT) 7:45 5:05

Route/RM-6 Bus # 3 Driver: Kevin Workman

VALLE LINDO PARK

Location AM PM
LEAVE RMHS 7:00 4:10
AILEEN ST/VALLE LINDO PARK   7:20 4:30
ARRIVE RMHS 7:40 5:00

Route/RM-7 Bus # 31 Ubaldo Prieto

NORTH OXNARD

Location AM PM

LEAVE RMHS

 7:00

4:15

LOBELIA DR/STONE CREEK DR (SOUTH BANK PARK)

7:15

4:35

SADDLE AVE/WAGON WHEEL RD

7:20

4:40

ARRIVE RMHS

7:35

5:00

Route/RM-8 Bus # 4 Driver: Francisco Martinez

EAST VILLAGE/EL RIO OVERLOAD (PM ONLY)

Location AM PM

LEAVE RMHS

7:00

3:46

WILLIAMS DR/SOCORRO WAY

7:15

4:10

ARRIVE RMHS

7:30

4:25

WILLIAMS DR/SOCORRO WAY

7:40

4:45

ARRIVE RMHS

7:55

 

ARRIVE TRANSPORTATION

 

5:15

Route/RM-9 Bus # 7 Joe Betancourt

SOMIS, LAS POSAS ESTATES

Location AM PM

LEAVE RMHS

7:15

3:46

VINEYARD AVE SIMON WAY(RIVERPARK)

NO AM

3:51

CENTER SCHOOLRD/WEST LA LOMA AVE

7:20

4:00

445 EAST LA LOMA AVE

7:23

4:03

LA LOMA AVE/PRICE RD

7:28

4:08

720 AGGEN RD (HONDO RANCH RD)

7:31

4:12

3171 EAST LA AVE

7:34

4:16

951 EAST LA AVE (HONDO RANCH)

7:36

4:18

CENTER SCHOOL RD/RIENTE ST

7:38

4:20

620 DESEO AVE

7:40

4:22

VALLEY VISTA DR/OLD COACH RD

7:42

4:23

VALLEY VISTA DR/ALVISO RD

7:44

4:25

CRESTVIEW AVE/MENTA LN

7:47

4:29

NORTH AVOCADO PL/RAMONA DR

7:49

4:31

NORTH AVOCADO PL/LA CRESCENTA DR

7:51

4:33

NORTH AVOCADO PL/CALLE AURORA

7:52

4:35

BEARDSLEY RD/RAMONA PL

7:54

4:39

BEARDSLEY RD/WRIGHT RD

7:56

4:41

ARRIVE RMHS

8:10

5:00