Skip To Main Content

OHS Bus Route

Route/O-1 Bus # 18 Driver: Omar Haros

OXNARD BEACH RUN/ SEAVIEW PARK

LEAVE Transportation

7:00

3:40

PILOT WY/OARFISH ST

7:10

3:52

ARRIVE OHS

7:20

4:05

LEAVE OHS

7:25

4:07

MANDALAY BEACH RD/WOOLEY RD

7:35

4:17

HARBOR BLVD/COSTA DE ORO

7:38

4:20

SUNSET LN/LOS ALTOS ST (Hollywood Beach)

7:42

4:23

CHANNEL ISLANDS BLVD/PENINSULA RD

7:47

4:27

VICTORIA AVE/HOLLYWOOD BLVD (Beach Parking Lot)

7:54

4:33

ARRIVE OHS

ARRIVE TRANSPORTATION

8:12

NO PM 4:50

Route/O-2 Bus # 14 Driver: Israel Rodriguez 

CHANNEL ISLANDS CENTER

LEAVE TRANSPORTATION

7:45

 

LEAVE OHS

NO AM

3:40

FISHER DR/KETCH AVE

8:00

3:55

ARRIVE OHS

8:15

4:07

FISHER DR/KETCH AVE

NO AM

4:20

ARRIVE TRANSPORTATION

8:30

4:35

Route/O-2A Bus # 12 Driver: Mike Ferraro 

VIA MARINA PARK

LEAVE TRANSPORTATION

 7:45

 NO PM

LEAVE OHS

NO AM

3:40

VIA MARINA

7:55

3:55

ARRIVE OHS

8:13

4:10

Route/O-3 Bus # 29 Driver: George Clyde

DURLEY PARK/ MARINA WEST PARK

LEAVE TRANSPORTATION

7:15

 

LEAVE OHS

NO AM

3:40

HILL ST AND G ST

7:25

4:35

ARRIVE OHS

7:45

4:15

NOVATO AND HILL ST

8:05

3:55

ARRIVE OHS

8:20

4:40

Route/O-4 Bus # 16 Alberto Chavez

DURLEY PARK/ MARINA WEST PARK

LEAVE TRANSPORTATION

7:15

 

LEAVE OHS

NO AM

3:40

HILL ST AND G ST

7:25

4:35

ARRIVE OHS

7:45

4:15

NOVATO AND HILL ST

8:05

3:55

ARRIVE OHS

8:20