Skip To Main Content

FHS Bus Route

ROUTE/F-1 BUS # 3 Driver: Kevin Workman

EL RIO, NORTH OXNARD, NYLAND ACRES

 LEAVE FHS

NO AM

2:26 PM

3402 EAST VINEYARD AVE (76 STATION)

8:40 AM

3:00 PM

STROUBE ST/JOURDAN ST

8:45 AM

2:56 PM

VINEYARD AVE/ EDELWEISS ST (TIMBER APTS)

8:51 AM

NO PM

H ST/ VINEYARD     AVE

NO AM

2:50 PM

GONZALES RD/H ST

8:57 AM

2:48 PM

SNOW AVE/SABRINA ST

9:03 AM

2:43 PM

NYELAND AVE/VENTURA BLVD

9:10 AM

2:36 PM

ARRIVE FHS

9:20 AM

NO PM

ROUTE/F-2 BUS # 4 Driver: Francisco Martinez

BEACHES

LEAVE FHS

NO AM

2:26 PM

HARBOR BLVD/WOOLEY RD

8:33 AM

3:10 PM

HARBOR BLVD/COSTA DE ORO

8:38 AM

3:08 PM

HEMLOCK RD/VICTORIA AVE

8:41 AM

3:04 PM

HEMLOCK RD/PATTERSON RD

8:46 AM

3:01 PM

CHANNEL ISLANDS BLVD/VENTURA RD

8:53 AM

2:56 PM

CHANNEL ISLANDS BLVD/SAMUEL AVE (BEHIND BANK)

8:59 AM

NO PM

CHANNEL ISLANDS BLVD/GISLER AVE

NO AM

2:46 PM

CHANNEL ISLANDS BLVD/DUPONT ST

9:05 AM

2:41 PM

ARRIVE FHS

9:20 AM

NO PM

ROUTE/F-3 BUS # 33 Driver: Manny Capilla

CAMARILLO

LEAVE FHS

NO AM

2:26 PM

ADOLFO RD/MISSION OAKS BLVD

8:55 AM

2:43 PM

ADOLFO RD/PONDEROSA DR

8:56 AM

2:42 PM

PONDEROSA DR/ESTON WAY

8:58 AM

2:40 PM

PONDEROSA DR/TEMPLE AVE

9:01 AM

2:38 PM

PONDEROSA DR/ARNEILL RD

9:05 AM

2:35 PM

PONDEROSA DR/CARMEN DR

9:07 AM

2:33 PM

PONDEROSA DR/ROSEWOOD AVE

9:08 AM

2:32 PM

PONDEROSA DR/CALLE LA RODA

9:10 AM

2:31 PM

ARRIVE FHS

9:20 AM

NO PM

ROUTE/F-4 BUS #12 Driver: Mike Ferraro

SOUTH OXNARD

LEAVE FHS

NO AM

2:26 PM

HILL ST/G ST

8:40 AM

3:07 PM

VENTURA RD/SUNKIST ST (CBC BASE)

854 AM

3:00 PM

VENTURA RD/BARD RD (CBC BASE)

NO AM

2:58 PM

PLEASANT VALLEY RD/EVERGREEN LN

8:58 AM

NO PM

PLEASANT VALLEY RD/ “J” ST

9:01 AM

2:56 PM

PLEASANT VALLEY RD/CHARLES ST

9:03 AM

2:54 PM

PLEASANT VALLEY RD/SQUIRES DR

9:05 AM

2:49 PM

PLEASANT VALLEY RD/TERRACE AVE

NO AM

2:46 PM

PLEASANT VALLEY RD/BARD RD

9:08 AM

2:42 PM

LAGUNA RD

9:14 AM

2:37 PM

ARRIVE FHS

9:20 AM

NO PM

ROUTE/F-5 BUS # 301 Driver: German Prieto

COLONIA, CENTRAL OXNARD, COMMUNITY CENTER

LEAVE FHS

NO AM

2:26 PM

NINTH ST/ “H” ST (COMM. CENTER)

8:58 AM

2:50 PM

THIRD ST/ “H” ST

9:02 AM

2:47 PM

CAMINO DEL SOL (LIBRARY PARKING LOT)

9:10 AM

2:41 PM

ARRIVE FHS

9:20 AM

NO PM