COVID-19 Updates – for the latest news and announcements visit our web page – oxnardunion.org/coronavirus

EnglishSpanishChinese (Simplified)FilipinoVietnamese
EnglishSpanishChinese (Simplified)FilipinoVietnamese

COVID-19 Dashboard

School/LocationNumber of Students & Staff* (In Person)Students (Current Confirmed Cases: IN PERSON)Staff (Current Confirmed Cases: IN PERSON)Percentage of on site School PopulationStudents (Current Confirmed Cases: VIRTUAL)Staff (Current Confirmed Cases: VIRTUAL)
Adolfo Camarillo High School297.33%64
Channel Islands High School083.33%01
Condor High School000.00%00
Frontier High School118.00%50
Hueneme High School072.87%01
Oxnard Adult School045.97%00
Oxnard High School365.52%193
Oxnard Middle College High School000.00%00
Pacifica High School142.09%161
Rancho Campana High School0520.00%40
Rio Mesa High School183.20%01
District Office (Represents numerous buildings.)01114.67%02
*DATE UPDATED: 02/26/2021Total Students - 58Total Staff - 76